Calamus Oil

$3.00
Size :
$3.00
Scientific Name(s): Acorus calamus L.
Family: Araceae
Common Name(s): Calamus , rat root , sweet flag , sweet myrtle , sweet root , sweet sedge
Plant Part: Root
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Country of Origin: India
Color: Yellow to yellowish brown slightly viscous liquid.
Aromatic Scent: Calamus Root has a refreshing scent similar to cinnamon.
Note: Base
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Blends well with: Lavender, Tea Tree, Rosemary, Clary Sage, Geranium and Marjoram.
The chemical constituents of Calamus Root Oil make it a stimulant for the brain and nervous system. It is used to promote cerebral circulation, and to help manage a wide range of symptoms including neuralgia, epilepsy, memory loss and shock.

Shipping Info

Express Shipping: We ship to Worldwide, Most orders ship from our warehouse within 2-3 days of placement. FedEx/ DHL/ EMS is our primary method unless otherwise indicated.

Shipping is determined by the weight of the order and the shipping destination or zip code. to know accurate shipping charge on your order, please click on estimate shipping link on shopping cart page after putting items in cart.

For Bulk orders we have also option of Air Cargo & Sea Shipping, Email us for bulk Orders.

Return Policy

R K guarantees you are completely satisfied with every purchase of our products. If our products did not deliver what was promised or you are not 100% pleased with your purchase, please let us know and we will gladly replace the product or refund the purchase for you. If you are not satisfied with a purchase return the item(s) to us undamaged and unused within 2 weeks for an exchange or full refund (minus shipping fees). Return shipping will be paid by customer.

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.)
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered