Blue Lotus
from $5.00
Blue Lotus
Called a "lotus" known as a Nymphaea caerulea, which is known today as a water lily. This Blue Lotus was the most important cultivated (ritual) plant of ancient Egypt. You could see these water lilies growing wild in ponds, and...
from $5.00
Broom (Genet)
from $8.00
Broom (Genet)
Botanical Name: Spartium junceumGrade: PerfumeryNote: Middle NoteAroma: Sweet, honey/hay-like aroma, with herbal tea and tobacco notes Color: Dark Yellow to BrownApplication(use: Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.Our Genet Oil is a dark gold soft waxy mass (becoming a pourable liquid with...
from $8.00
Carnation
from $5.00
Carnation
Grade: Perfumery Dianthus is derived from Greek, meaning di, Zeus and anthos, flower, “the flower of Zeus,” indicating its importance in the religious context of Ancient Greece. In Italy, Bologna in particular, the plant has been associated with Saint Peter...
from $5.00
Cassie
from $5.00
Cassie
Color: Dark Yellow to BrownScent: Green, slightly sweet, with hints of powdery balsamic undertones.Application use: Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.Note: Base NoteOur Cassie Oil is a dark yellow, pale brown viscous liquid that is clear at room temperature. It has...
from $5.00
Champaca
from $8.00
Champaca
Grade: PerfumeryBotanical Name: Michelia ChampacaChampaca Absolute is one of the most complex natural essences, and despite its immense beauty, not an easy one to work with. Especially this is the case when the flower is intended as the star of...
from $8.00
Cistus Absolute
Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus var beta maculatus Dun.Country of Origin: FranceCultivation: Wildcrafted Extraction Method: Solvent  Shelf Life: 3 Years Grade: Absolute/Fine PerfumeryPlant Part: Flower Tops and Leaves Viscosity:  Slightly Thick Pourable Liquid Perfume Note: BaseAroma:  Rich, warm, sweet, resinous, woody, amber notes...
from $5.00
Cistus Concrete
from $20.00
Cistus Concrete
Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus var beta maculatus Dun.Country of Origin: FranceCultivation: Wildcrafted Extraction Method: Solvent  Shelf Life: 3 Years Grade: Absolute/Fine PerfumeryPlant Part: Flower Tops and Leaves Viscosity:  Slightly Thick Pourable Liquid Perfume Note: BaseAroma:  Rich, warm, sweet, resinous, woody, amber notes...
from $20.00
Frangipani
from $12.00
Frangipani
Botanical Name: Plumeria albaFrangipani Absolute remains the brighter, sweeter scent, with a lingering citrus note where Carnal Flower has a dry, edgy green component. Frangipani is known as the Tree of Life in India, a branch cut from the tree...
from $12.00
Gardenia Absolute
The Gardenia jasminoides species is the most common of these fragile plants and material from dried Gardenia flower petals is commonly used in Chinese herbal medicine. Its Chinese name is zhi zi. The traditional medicinal actions attributed to gardenia include...
from $5.00
Ginger Lily Absolute
Note: Middle NoteAroma: StrongColor: Yellow to slight brown colour liquidApplication(use: Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.Our Ginger Lily Oil is Sweet, but not too sweet, a wonderfully clear floral with spicy and fruit undertones.
from $5.00
Green Tea Absolute
Botanical Name: Thea sinensis L.Note: Middle to topCAS: 84650-60-2 Green Tea Absolute is extracted through distillation by using the fresh leaves of the Green tea plant resulting in a solution that is soluble only in alcohol and not in water. The chemical...
from $8.00
Honeysuckle Absolute
Botanical Name: Lonicera caprifoliumNote: Middle NoteAroma: Characteristic, floral, sweet odorColor: Orange green to green brownApplication use: Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.
from $5.00
Hyacinth Absolute
Botanical Name: Humulus lupulusNote: Middle NoteAroma: Characteristic, floral, sweet odorColor: reddish brown viscous liquid Application use: Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.Our Hyacinth Oil is a complex oil which brings on calm and forgiveness. It has been used by aromatherapists to...
from $5.00
Jasmine Grandiflorum
Botanical Name: Jasminum GrandiflorumPart Used: FlowerOrigin: Tamilnadu, IndiaExtraction Method: Solvent Extraction IPColor: Orange to Brown Aroma: StrongProperties: Calming, Relaxing, Sensual & RomaticApplication: Cosmetics, Perfumery, AromotherapyGrade: PerfumeryJasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to...
from $12.00
Jasmine Grandiflorum Concrete
Our Jasmine Grandiflorum Concrete is obtained by the solvent extraction of Indian flowers of Jasminum Grandiflorum.
from $22.00
Jasmine Sambac Absolute
Botanical Name: Jasminum SambacPart Used: FlowerOrigin: IndiaExtraction Method: Solvent ExtractionArabian jasmine is also known as Jasmine Sambac. It is a vine with fragrant little white flowers and shiny dark green leaves. The flowers are about one inch across and grown...
from $10.00
Jasmine Sambac Concrete
Jasmine Sambac Concrete comes from a native Chinese flower and is considered one of the best scents on the market. If you are in the business of making DIY perfume or even selling then this is the scent you want to...
from $24.00
Jasminum Auriculatum Absolute
The Jasmine Auriculatum is one of the rare and unique smelling flower of Jasmine family. It has a beautiful, rich, floral aroma that is soothing & calming and can bring about a restful state to those suffering from emotional trauma....
from $5.00
Labdanum Absolute
Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferOrigin: PortugalGrade: Therapeutic (Pure)Blend well with: Blends well with many of the base notes like patchouli and vetiver to give interesting accords. Lifts the mood when blended with Clary Sage or Frangipani. With Frankincense to regenerate wrinkled...
from $3.00
Lily Absolute
from $5.00
Lily Absolute
Botanical Name: Lilium auratumColor & Odor: Pale yellow clear liquid with rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma Application (use): Candle, Soap, Perfumery Industry etc.Our Lily Oil is Rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma produced from the...
from $5.00
[time] minutes ago, from [location]
You have successfully subscribed!