Almond Oil
from $3.00
Almond Oil
Sweet Almond oil is one of the most popular vegetable oils, which is also used in the form of carrier oil or base oil in Aromatherapy. Texture wise, the oil extracted from the seeds of Almond, is a bit oily....
from $3.00
Apricot Oil
from $3.00
Apricot Oil
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels ( seeds ) of Apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it...
from $3.00
Argan Oil
from $5.00
Argan Oil
Morocco is famed for its beauty, spices, cultural diversity, and delicious couscous. But in more recent times, the world has discovered yet. another ancient secret of the Moroccan people which has now become all the rage in the beauty world....
from $5.00
Avocado Oil
from $3.00
Avocado Oil
The Avocado is a fruit obtained from the evergreen avocado tree. The pear shaped fruit has often been referred to as the alligator pear. The skin of the fruit varies from one species of the tree to another. The skin...
from $3.00
Black Seed Oil (Kalonji)
Prophet Muhammad once stated that the black seed has the cure for every illness except death. The protective and healing powers of Kalonji seeds and Kalonji Oil are so astoundingly comprehensive and varied that for thousands of years humans have...
from $2.00
Carrot Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Daucus carotaExtraction Method: Steam distilledParts Used: SeedNote: MiddleAroma: Dry, slightly sweet, earthyCountry of Origin: India, France, and HungaryUse: The roots have an affinity with the liver and gallbladder, and the seeds with the kidneys and digestive system. Properties:...
from $5.00
Cucumber Seed Oil
Cucumber Seed Oil (Virgin, Unrefined)Botanical name : Cucumis sativusExtraction method : Cold pressed, Virgin, UnrefinedOrigin : India Cucumber Seed Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It has an earthy dark color due to the fact...
from $2.00
Fir Needle Oil
from $3.00
Fir Needle Oil
Fir Needle Oil is steam distilled from the needles of the Silver Fir, Abies alba, a tall, majestic evergreen that is indigenous to Europe.
from $3.00
Jojoba Oil (Golden)
this Jojoba Oil is an odourless, golden-coloured liquid wax, which are produced by the seeds of the jojoba plant. It's an oil that mostly does not cause much allergic reactions. Jojoba oil is actually a mixture of long chain monounsaturated...
from $2.00
Moringa Oil
from $3.00
Moringa Oil
Botanical Name: Moringa oleiferaExtraction: Cold Pressing Grade: TherapeuticMoringa oil is extracted from seed part of Moringa oleifera tree, which is a leafy tree species that is native to Himalayas. The seeds which are harvested from pods yield around 35–40% of...
from $3.00
Muskmelon Oil
from $2.00
Muskmelon Oil
Musk melons are majorly cultivated in India, it is cultivated in the summer season from April to July. Musk melon being an annual plant is cultivated from the seeds by Cold Pressed mathod.Constituents & Specifications : Linoleic, Fatty Acid or...
from $2.00
Pumpkin Seed oil
Pumpkin seed oil is said to help promote urinary health and heart health. It’s full of vitamins and anti-inflammatory agencies, along with linoleic and oleic acid. Here’s what you need to know about this fruit’s potential health benefits.
from $2.00
Tomato Seed Oil
Cold extracted Tomato seed oil has a bright reddish orange color, a sign that it is rich in carotinoid antioxidants including lycopene, lutein and zeaxanthin. It is also a rich source of polyunsaturated fatty acids, phytosterols and dissolved minerals. The...
from $2.00
Watermelon Oil
from $2.00
Watermelon Oil
Watermelon Seed Oil is also known as Ootanga Oil and Kalahari Oil. In Africa, watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. Traditionally, the seeds are removed from the rind and then allowed to dry...
from $2.00
Wheat Germ Oil
from $5.00
Wheat Germ Oil
Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare Wheat germ oil is derived from the germ of the wheat berry, which is the nutrient-dense core that feeds the plant as it grows. This also means that the majority of usable chemicals and compounds are found in...
from $5.00
[time] minutes ago, from [location]
You have successfully subscribed!