Allspice Oil

2 sold in last 8 hours
$3.00
Size *
$3.00
Place of Origin: India
Raw Material: Bark
Type: Pure Essential Oil
Ingredient: Allspice
Feature: Moisturizer, Anti-wrinkle, Anti-aging
Function: Health Care Skincare Beauty
Shelf life: 2 Years Proper Storage

Our allspice oil is extracted from the leaf and the oil is yellow-brown in color and has a smell similar to cloves. The oil made from the fruit is pale yellow in color and has a fresh, warm, spicy smell.

The therapeutic properties of allspice oil are anesthetic, analgesic, antioxidant, antiseptic, carminative, muscle relaxant, rubefacient, stimulant and tonic.

Use: Allspice oil can be helpful for the digestive system, for cramp, flatulence, indigestion and nausea. It can help in cases of depression, nervous exhaustion, tension, neuralgia and stress.

Burners and vaporizers: When a bout of the blues strike, a couple of drops in a burner or vaporizer can help to lift the depression and to ease stress.

A very small amount of allspice oil can be used as part of a massage oil for chest infection, severe muscle spasm or extreme cold. It is also helpful for rheumatism, arthritis, stiffness, chills, congested coughs and bronchitis.

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.)
Have Questions?Ask An Expert
[time] minutes ago, from [location]
You have successfully subscribed!