Store Currency : (USD)

Cassia Oil

Regular price $2.00 | Save $-2.00 (Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 238): divided by 0% off)

/

Estimated delivery between and .

PRODUCT DETAILS

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia
Synonyms:Bastard Cinnamon. Chinese Cinnamon. Cassia lignea. Cassia Bark. Cassia aromaticum. Canton Cassia.
Part Used:The dried bark.
Country of Origin:India.
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation.

This Cinnamon Cassia Oil is steam distilled from cinnamomum cassia. Possessing the characteristic, warm, spicy, cinnamon aroma, this essential oil is 100% pure and natural. Both Europeans and Chinese used cassia in a variety of ways to spice up foods. The Chinese also use cassia frequently for digestive complaints like diarrhea and nausea.

Cassia is recommended for digestive problems including diarrhea and constipation. The typical recommendation is to add drops of oil to warm water with a sweetener and sip. It is also recommended for colds, fevers and flu using difussion. Another use mentioned is its help as a circulatory stimulant to help with arthritic or rheumatic pain.

REVIEWS

IMPORTANT NOTES

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.)
-16-12-7-7-91
Cassia Oil
10ml (Sample) - $2.00
  • 10ml (Sample) - $2.00
  • 100ml - $5.00
  • 250ml - $8.00
  • 500ml - $12.00
  • 1.0 Kg - $20.00
  • 5.0 Kg - $95.00

Cassia Oil

Shipping Info

Express Shipping: We ship to Worldwide, Most orders ship from our warehouse within 2-3 days of placement. FedEx/ DHL/ EMS is our primary method unless otherwise indicated.

Shipping is determined by the weight of the order and the shipping destination or zip code. to know accurate shipping charge on your order, please click on estimate shipping link on shopping cart page after putting items in cart.

For Bulk orders we have also option of Air Cargo & Sea Shipping, Email us for bulk Orders.

Return Policy

R K guarantees you are completely satisfied with every purchase of our products. If our products did not deliver what was promised or you are not 100% pleased with your purchase, please let us know and we will gladly replace the product or refund the purchase for you. If you are not satisfied with a purchase return the item(s) to us undamaged and unused within 2 weeks for an exchange or full refund (minus shipping fees). Return shipping will be paid by customer.



What are you looking for?

Your cart

Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings