Sandalwood Oil, Sandalwood Oil India, Pure Sandalwood oil, Wholesale Sandalwood oil, Manufacturer of Sandalwood Oil
|
On this page: Sandalwood oil Information, Production, Distillation, Specification, Sandalwood oil uses, Buy Sandalwood Oil
Sandalwood oil has a characteristic sweet, woody odour which is widely employed in the fragrance industry, but more particularly in the higher-priced perfumes. It has excellent blending properties and the presence of a large proportion of high-boiling constituents in the oil (about 90-92 percent santalols) also makes it valuable as a fixative for other fragrances. In India, where it is produced, it is used in this manner for the manufacture of traditional attars such as rose attar; the delicate floral oils are distilled directly into sandalwood oil.
Extraction Method, Steam distillation are use to extracted to Sandalwood oil. First, after unloading logs in factory worker are separate swap and mature wood from logs. Then chipper machine or chipper man do Six inches piece of mature Sandalwood, then by the using of Sandi cutter machine piece turn to shape of powder. Now distillation ready to begin. The worker filled this powder to a big copper's cauldron. Then Fireman left steam to cauldron from boiler. After 7 hours we separate "Trepans" from retort. It is necessary for find to good Santalol. Then after 24 hours we separate first reading of Sandalwood oil from retort, this process are continue to 7 to 10 days and after every 24 hours we separate sandalwood oil from water in retort. When distillation are finished then we make sandalwood oil 100% free from water with boiling. Now Pure Sandalwood Oil are ready to use for any perfumery, medicine, cosmetics and others industries.
Buy Now Pure Sandalwood Oil.....
Please See our Current Stock typical GLC Lab test Reports.
Aromatherapy use: "Santalol" Main Content of Sandalwood oil has Antimicrobial property, mostly as urogenital (internal) and skin (external) antiseptic. Sandalwood oil widely used in aromatherapy & soap making. Sandalwood is widely effectively in skin care, being useful for dry, cracked and chapped skin, rashes and acne. It is suitable for all skin types and non toxic. It is helpful for remove to blackhead & spots. For best result apply on skin with carrier oils.
Perfumery use: Sandalwood has made its presence felt in the perfumery industry due to its excellent fragrance. Sandalwood has not only established a niche for itself in the arena of perfume making, but also is extensively used in English, Homeopathy and Ayurvedic medicine due to its therapeutic benefits. The fragrance of sandalwood usually lasts for quite a longer period of time. Sandalwood is based to the making of traditional Indian Attars. We make Attar (Natural Perfumes) by distilling the essential oils & herbs into pure sandalwood oil. It is also call by name Sandalwood Attar.
Please visit for all types of Indian Attar
Many Country people use Sandalwood oil for worship of Lord & Hindus wieldy use its logs (Mutha), Powder & oil for spiritual purpose, also many Muslim's are use its attar daily. In India, for centuries, the death pyre is made using sandalwood branches. In Sri Lanka, since 9th century, the sandalwood paste was used to embalm the corpses of royal family. Sandalwood, along with agarwood, is the most popular and commonly used incense material by the Chinese and Japanese in worship and various ceremonies.
Note (Packing Details):
'R K' are not bounded to any buyer for minimum quantity, we provide to buyer require quantity in wholesale price. Samples are buyer’s right, so we also offer to buyer, samples for quality test. Please Contact us for bulk quantity & wholesale price.
Quality Assurance | Wiki | Organic Rose Oil | Aromatherapy | Testimonial | Way of use Rose Oil | Rose Oil Note
Rose oil | Jasmine oil | Agarwood oil | Sandalwood oil | Tuberose oil | Gardenia oil | Honeysuckle oil | Kewda oil Lotus oil | Frangipani oil | Linden Blossom oil | Indian Cypriol Oil
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wholesale Sandalwood oil, Bulk Sandalwood Oil, Natural Sandalwood Oil, Supplier of Sandalwood Oil, Manufacturer of Sandalwood Oil