Osmanthus Absolute, Osmanthus Oil,Pure Osmanthus Absolute,Osmanthus Essential Oil

 

 

 

A Wholesale Company Of Essential Oil, Solvent Extract, Natural Compound & Indian Attar

 

Call On:  0091 9936 624238

Fax On: 0091 5694 237623

 

HOME   ESSENTIAL OIL   ROSE OIL   ABSOLUTE   ATTAR   CONTACT

 

Contents

 

Agar wood

Agarwood Oil

Attar

Rose Oil

Sandalwood Oil

Contact

Sitemap

 

External Link

Way of use Rose Oil

Aromatherapy

Rose Oil Note

 

Dry Skin Wash 

 

 

10 drops sandalwood oil + 10 drops rose oil +10 drops lavender oil: 2 tablespoons of fresh avocado.

OSMANTHUS ABSOLUTE

 

Scientfic Name:  Osmanthus fragrans   

Country of Origin:  China

Distillation Method:  Solvent Extraction         

Plant Part Used:  Flowers

Safety:  Avoid in pregnancy, on babies, and children.

 

Osmanthus AbsoluteOsmanthus fragrans is a flower native to China that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east. While the flowers of osmanthus range from silver-white (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. latifolius Mak.) to gold-orange (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. thunbergii Mak.) to reddish (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. aurantiacus Mak.), the extract (alcohol absolute) is usually prepared from the gold-orange flowers. Osmanthus absolute is very expensive (~U.S. $4000.00 per kilogram) and accordingly is used in only the most expensive perfumes and flavors.

 

Others Absolutes>>

 

Quick Link 

 

Rose Oil

Bergamot Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Basil Oil

Cypriol Oil

Champaca Oil

Citronella Oil 

Elemi Oil

Geranium Oil

Honeysuckle Oil

Jasmine Oil

Lemongrass Oil

Lotus Oil

Geranium Oil

Lavender Oil

Oriental thuja Oil

Orange Oil

Patchouli oil

Rosemary Oil

Sandalwood Oil

Thyme Oil

Wintergreen Oil

 Ylang Ylang Oil  

 

The flowers from a small tree of the family Oleaceae are used in China and Japan as a starting material in the production of a concrete and an absolute. The flowers of Osmanthus Fragrans are extracted with petroleum ether to yield a concrete, which in turn gives an absolute after alcohol extraction. Since the yield of absolute from concrete is only about one kilo per 3,000 kilos of flowers, the enfleurage method or the infusion process have also been applied to these flowers. The perfumed extraction oil can be used as is in cosmetic preparations with some advantage.

Note (Packing Details):

 

'R K' are not bounded to any buyer for minimum quantity, we provide to buyer require quantity in wholesale price. Samples are buyers right, so we also offer to buyer, samples for quality test.

 

Jasmine OilSandalwood Oil

TOP

 

 

Lord Tirupati Bala Ji - This site is Non-Profitable & Non-Commercial

All Credit Cards Accepted are here.

 

 


 

© R K - Essential Oils Company - All Rights Reserved